TEAMS

The following high school boys teams are participating in The Grind Session:

Arizona Compass Prep

West Division

Location: Chandler, AZ
Head Coach: Ed Gipson
Email: egibson@skylineschools.com

basketball teams

Aspire Academy

Midwest Division

Location: Louisville, KY
Head Coach: Jeremy Kipness
Phone: 1 (203) 506-0691
Email: jkipness@aspirebasketballacademy.com

Balboa School

West Division

Location: Escondido, CA
Contact: Ashley Jones
Email: ajones@balboaschool.com

Bella Vista Prep

West Division

Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Director: Don Brown
Phone: 1 (602) 481-7749
Email: dbrown@bvprep.com

Central Pointe Christian Academy

South Division

Location: Kissimmee, FL
Contact: Brad Traina
Phone: 1 (828) 557-3192

CORE4 Academy

Midwest Division

Location: Chamblee, GA
Coach: Tobias Howard Sr.
Coach: Antonio Dawson
Email: wiltoncaver@dkallc.com

Dream City Christian

West Division

Location: Glendale, AZ
Head Coach: Kyle Weaver
Phone: 1 (623) 341-5072

George Harris Prep

East Division

Location: Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Head Coach: George Aramide
Phone: 1 (905) 781-7010
Email: info@georgeharrisprep@.com

Life Christian Academy

East Division

Location: Colonial Heights, VA
Head Coach: Richard Mason
Phone: 1 (804) 677-1937

Minnesota Prep Academy

Midwest Division

Location: Brooklyn Park, MN
Head Coach: Lucas Patterson
Phone: 1 (612) 483-7525

Orangeville Prep

East Division

Location: Mono, ON, Canada
Contact: Jesse Tipping
Email: jesse.tipping@prse.ca

Our Saviour Lutheran

East Division

Location: Bronx, NY
Head Coach: Peter Wehye
Phone: 1 (347) 393-5534
Email: pwehye@oursaviousbronx.org

PHHoenix Prep

West Division

Location: Phoenix, AZ
Head Coach: Kirk Fauske
Email: azpowercoacho@gmail.com

The Potter’s House Christian Academy

South Division

Location: Jacksonville, FL
Head Coach: Steve McLaughlin
Phone: 1 (904) 483-7992

Prodigy Prep

South Division

Location: Orlando, FL
Head Coach: Jamie Newman

Prolific Prep

West Division

Location: Napa, CA
Director: Philippe Doherty
Phone: 1 (415) 385-6151
Email: philippe.doherty@gmail.com

The Rock School

South Division

Location: Gainesville, FL
Head Coach: Justin Harden
Phone: 1 (352) 283-1333
Email: jharden@trsonline.org

St. Louis Christian Academy

Midwest Division

Location: St. Louis, MO
Head Coach: Casey Autenrieth
Email: stlbasketball@live.com
Assistant Coach: Jordan Kendall
Phone: 1 (270) 366-6142

 

The Skill Factory

Midwest Division

Location: Woodstock, GA
Head Coach: Robbie Johnson

Surge Christian Academy

South Division

Location: Clearwater, FL
Head Coach: Vernnis Jenkins

Tennessee Prep Academy

Midwest Division

Location: Memphis, TN
Head Coach: Harold Rayford
Phone: 1 (845) 728-2192
Email: hrayford@gmail.com

Trinity International School

West Division

Location: Las Vegas, NV
Head Coach: Greg Lockridge
Phone: 1 (702) 785-3529

Veritas Prep

West Division

Location: Santa Fe Springs, CA
Email: theacademyveritas@gmail.com

Victory Rock Prep

South Division

Location: Bradenton, FL
Head Coach: Loren Jackson
Phone: 1 (773) 410-9313
Email: coachljackson@msn.com

Wesley Christian School

East Division

Location: Allen City, KY
Head Coach: Randy Casey
Phone: 1 (606) 471-8560
Email: coachcaseyapa@gmail.com

West Oaks Academy

South Division

Location: Orlando, FL
Head Coach: Kenny Gillion
Phone: 1 (407) 398-4227
Email: kennygillion@gmail.com

Word of God Christian Academy

East Division

Location: Raleigh, NC
Head Coach: Byron Williams