TEAMS

The following high school boys and girls teams are members of The Grind Session:

basketball teams

Albuquerque Basketball Club Prep

West Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Albuquerque, NM
Head Coach: Brandon Mason
Phone: 1 (505) 288-6376
Email: coachbrandonmason@gmail.com

Arizona Compass Prep

West Division
High School Boys & Girls Team

Location: Chandler, AZ
Girls’ Head Coach: Jaamal Rhodes
Boys’ Head Coach: Ed Gipson
Email: egibson@skylineschools.com

Balboa School

West Division
High School Boys & Girls Team

Location: Escondido, CA
Boys’ Head Coach: Zack Jones
Boys’ Assistant Coach: Dominique Jones
Email: djones@balboaschool.com

Bella Vista Prep

West Division
High School Boys & Girls Team

Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Girls’ Head Coach: April Schilling
Boys’ Head Coach: Mike Smith
Director: Don Brown
Phone: 1 (602) 481-7749
Email: dbrown@bvprep.com

BFL Prep

West Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Seattle, WA
Head Coach: Barry Jones
Phone: 1 (206) 992-8469
Email: coachbjones@hotmail.com

Central Pointe Christian Academy

South Division
High School Boys & Girls Team

Location: Kissimmee, FL
Girls’ Head Coach: Giovanie Gimenez
Boys’ Head Coach: Richie Dalmau
Phone: 1 (787) 464-0401

Chi Prep Sports Academy

Midwest Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Chicago, IL
Head Coach: Marcus Spencer
Email: marcus.spencer@chi-prepacademy.com
Contact: Brandon Lomax
Phone: 1 (773) 962-7644
Email: coachlomax@chi-prepacademy.com

Colorado Prep

West Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Denver, CO
Head Coach: James Silas
Email: admin@coprep.org

Denver Prep

West Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Denver, CO
Head Coach: Raymond Valdez
Phone: 1 (720) 736-7171
Email: admin@denverprep.com

Dynastie Sports Institute

East Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada
Head Coach: Kemy Osse
Phone: 1 (514) 893-6973
Athletic Director: Alexandre Victor
Phone: 1 (514) 965-4508
Email: avictor@sanctuaire.org

Dream City Christian

West Division
High School Boys & Girls Team

Location: Glendale, AZ
Girls’ Head Coach: Jack Donahue
Boys’ Head Coach: Kyle Weaver
Phone: 1 (623) 341-5072

Edge School

West Division
High School Girls & Boys Team

Location: Calgary, AB, Canada
Director/Boys’ Head Coach: Eddie Richardson
Girls’ Head Coach: Elyse Hnatiuk 

Elevation Prep

Midwest Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Ft. Wayne, IN
Head Coach: Cody Henson
Phone: 1 (574) 250-3339
Email: info@theelevationprep.com

Fort Erie International Academy

East Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Fort Erie, ON, Canada
Head Coach: Charles Hantoumakos

George Harris Prep

Midwest Division
High School Girls Team

Location: Mississauga, ON, Canada
Head Coach: Ihsan Aksel

Director: George Aramide
Email: info@georgeharrisprep.com

Lincoln Prep

Midwest Division
High School Girls Team

Location: Hamilton, ON, Canada
Director/Head Coach: Richard Nurse

Minnesota Prep Academy

Midwest Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Brooklyn Park, MN
Head Coach: Lucas Patterson
Phone: 1 (612) 483-7525

Orangeville Prep

East Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Mono, ON, Canada
Head Coach: Tony McIntyre
Email: tony.mcintyre@athleteinstitute.ca

Our Saviour Lutheran

East Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Bronx, NY
Head Coach: Peter Wehye
Phone: 1 (347) 393-5534
Email: pwehye@oursaviousbronx.org

PHHoenix Prep

West Division
High School Boys & Girls Team

Location: Phoenix, AZ
Director/Girls’ Head Coach: Ben Boyd
Email: bboyd@azselectbasketball.com

Boys’ Head Coach: James Capriotti
Director: John Ortega
Email: azpowercoacho@gmail.com

Prolific Prep

West Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Napa, CA
Head Coach: Billy McKnight
Director: Philippe Doherty
Phone: 1 (415) 385-6151
Email: philippe.doherty@gmail.com

The Rock School

South Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Gainesville, FL
Head Coach: Justin Harden
Phone: 1 (352) 283-1333
Email: jharden@trsonline.org

Simply Fundamental Basketball Academy

West Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Las Vegas, NV
Head Coach: Greg Lockridge
Phone: 1 (702) 785-3529

Southern California Academy

West Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Reseda, CA
Head Coach: Julius von Hanzlik

Tennessee Prep Academy

Midwest Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Memphis, TN
Head Coach: Harold Rayford
Phone: 1 (845) 728-2192
Email: hrayford@gmail.com

Veritas Prep

West Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Santa Fe Springs, CA
Head Coach: George Zedan
Email:
 theacademyveritas@gmail.com

Victory Rock Prep

South Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Bradenton, FL
Head Coach: Loren Jackson
Phone: 1 (773) 410-9313
Email: coachljackson@msn.com

West Oaks Academy

South Division
High School Boys Team

Location: Orlando, FL
Head Coach: Kenny Gillion
Phone: 1 (407) 398-4227
Email: kennygillion@gmail.com